BRAVO to OUR 4CWA 2017 winners!

 

Wow! The talent we saw this year was off the charts. The Four Counties never cease to amaze with the passion and quality work of the talented people that live and work here.

Entries for next year will open on May 4th.

 

 

NEWCOMER

One to Watch:  The Grand Hall, Bedford
Highly Commended:  Bella Occasions
Winner:  Bridal Reloved

ACCESSORIES

Highly Commended:  Love From Becky
Winner: Elizabeth Rose

BRIDAL RETAILER

One to Watch:  Townhouse Bridal
Highly Commended:  Burr Bridal
Winner:  George James Bridal

CAKE DESIGNER

Highly Commended:  La Belle Cake Company
Highly Commended:  Two Little Cats
Winner:  Meadowsweet Cakes

CATERER

Winner: Hall & C Event Design

DJ

Highly Commended:  Bluemark
Winner:  JN Sounds

Wedding DESIGNER & DRessmaker

Highly Commended:  Simply Alterations
Winner:  Rachel Lamb

ENTERTAINMENT (MUSIC)

Winner:  Ariella Strings

SPECIAL TOUCHES

Winner:  Sweet Ally Scoops

HAIRSTYLIST

One to Watch:  Ieva Genovesi
Highly Commended:  Cambridge Hair & MUA
Winner:  Kate Atalay Bespoke Hairstyling

CELEBRANT

Winner:  Willow Celebrant

STATIONARY & FAVOURS

Winner:  Tiggety Boo

DECOR & PROP HIRE

Winner:  Dolly Dimples Weddings

 

 

 

 

PHOTOGRAPHY - CREATIVE DOCUMENTARY

One to Watch:  Ayelle Photography
Highly Commended:  Rafe Abrook Photography
Highly Commended:  Natalie J Photography
Winner:  Lina and Tom

PHOTOGRAPHY - FINE ART DOCUMENTARY

One to Watch: Becky Harley Photography

Highly Commended:  Cat Lane Weddings
Winner:  Sarah Brookes Photography

FLORIST

One to Watch:  Flower Mill
Highly Commended:  Fleur de Vee
Winner:  Flowers by Suzanne

PHOTOBOOTH

One to Watch:  Photobooth Trailer
Highly Commended:  Photobuzz
Winner:  Mirror Image

PLANNER

Winner:  Amulet Weddings

VENUE

One to Watch:  Sheene Mill
Highly Commended:  Woburn Sculpture Gallery
Winner:  South Farm

VENUE STYLIST

Highly Commended:  Dolly's Vintage
Winner:  The White Emporium

MENSWEAR

Highly Commended:  Chimney Menswear
Winner:  Vintage Suit Hire Company

MAKE-UP ARTIST

One to Watch:  Jenny Buckland
Highly Commended:  Sarah Henning
Highly Commended:  Ali Kynoch MUA
Winner:  Flashkate

VIDEOGRAPHER

One to Watch:  Veiled Productions
Highly Commended:  Heartfelt Productions
Winner:  Movies by Mischke

PLANNING & PRODUCTION TEAM

Highly Commended: Just Smile

Winner:  Rocks and Frocks

JUDGES CHOICE

Winner:  Walkies at Weddings

 

Can you see yourself appearing on next year's list?  #BePartOfIt